Departments - The Courtauld Institute of Art

Departments

Search for:

Departments

For a full list of academic staff view the Academic Staff page.

For a full list of gallery staff view Gallery Staff page.


Student and Academic Services

Elizabeth Harris (Head of Academic and Student Services)
Peter Dixon (Student and Staff Services Officer)
Lauren Trundle (Records and Assesment Officer)
Grant Fisher (Records and Assesment Officer)
Alex Hawkins (Admissions and Enrolment Supervisor)
Dez Mendoza (Student and Staff Services Officer)


Staff Publications

Dr Karin Kyburz (Staff Publications)

Resources

Robert Thorpe (Director of Operations)
Abigail Burtenshaw (PA to Director of Operations)

Finance

Sarah Hall (Head of Finance)
Alex Mitchell (Finance Assistant, Accounts Payable)
Bronwyn O’Brien (Management Accountant)
Sachin Shah (Finance Assistant, Accounts Receivable)
Yvonnie Souter (Financial Accountant)

Facilities

Anthony Tyrrell (Facilities Manager)
Roger Bowman (Facilities Officer)
Teresa Fogarty (Receptionist)
Susan Horsfield (Receptionist)
Sam Delahay (Accommodation Officer)
Mark Eze (Health & Safety Officer)

Human Resources

Julia Andrews ( Human Resources Manager)
Louisa Daisie (Human Resources Manager)
Helen Trenor (Human Resources Administrator)

Research Forum

View the Research Forum people page

Development Office

View the Development Office contact page

Marketing and Communications

For general enquiries please email marketing@courtauld.ac.uk

Michael Sherry (Head of Marketing and Communications)
SUTTON PR (Public Relations Agency)
Emily Dodgson (Gallery Marketing and Communications Manager)
Kate Roberts (Student and Academic Marketing and Communications Manager)
Eva Bensasson (Website Manager)
Geoff Moss (Web Developments Manager)

Public Programmes

For general enquiries please email education@courtauld.ac.uk

Henrietta Hine (Head of Public Programmes, supported by Dr Michael and Anna Brynberg)
Stephanie Christodoulou (Programme Manager – Gallery Learning)
Helen Higgins (Oak Foundation Young People’s Programme Manager)
Dr Anne Puetz (Programme Manager – Short Courses)
Jackie Sullivan (Short Courses Administrator)
Maeve O’Donnell (Short Courses Assistant)
Mark Willetts (Learning and Public Events Administrator)

Libraries

Philip Pearson (Joint Acting Head of the Book Library and Assistant Librarian – Services & Systems)

Dr Deborah Lee (Joint Acting Head of the Book Library and Senior Cataloguer) 

Book Library

View the Book Library people page

IT Department

Piers Moore (Information Technology Manager)
Sundip Lotay (Information Systems Administrator)
Joseph Arthur (IT Support Team Leader)
Ashlie Leal (IT Support Analyst)
Matthew Jackson (Junior IT Analyst)

Digital Media

Tom Bilson (Head of Digital Media)
Faye Fornasier (Digitisation Database and Cataloguing Coordinator)
Sarah Way (Digitisation Volunteer Coordinator)

Slide Library

Nicholas Orchard (Librarian)
Jonathan Vickers

Gallery Shop / Front of House

Caireen McGinn (Visitor Services and Operations Manager)

Share This

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Close
×