Departments - The Courtauld Institute of Art

Departments

Search for:

Departments

For a full list of academic staff view the Academic Staff page.

For a full list of gallery staff view Gallery Staff page.


Student and Academic Services

Shefa Jahan (Head of Academic and Student Services)
Pascaline Bishop (Records and Assessment Officer)
Peter Dixon (Student and Staff Services Officer)
Alex Hawkins (Admissions and Enrolment Officer)
Lisa Lu (Admissions and Enrolment Supervisor)
Dez Mendoza (Student and Staff Services Officer)
Jonathan Stephen (Student Record System and Data Manager)
Joseph Witts (Records and Assessment Officer)


Staff Publications

Dr Karin Kyburz (Staff Publications)

Resources

Robert Thorpe (Director of Operations)

Finance

Wesley Clarke (Senior Finance Officer)
Alex Mitchell (Finance Assistant, Accounts Payable)
Sachin Shah (Finance Assistant, Accounts Receivable)

Facilities

Anthony Tyrrell (Facilities Manager)
Roger Bowman (Facilities Officer)
Minnie Nabali (Accommodation and Bookings Officer)
Teresa Fogarty (Receptionist)
Susan Horsfield (Receptionist)

Human Resources

Julia Andrews (Interim Human Resources Manager)

Research Forum

View the Research Forum people page

Development Office

View the Development Office contact page

Marketing and Communications

For general enquiries please email marketing@courtauld.ac.uk

Michael Sherry (Head of Marketing and Communications)
Kallaway (Public Relations Agency)
Emily Butcher (Gallery Marketing and Communications Manager)
Rosemary McAlonan (Institute Marketing and Communications Manager)
Eva Bensasson (Website Manager)
Geoff Moss (Web Developments Manager)

Public Programmes

For general enquiries please email education@courtauld.ac.uk

Henrietta Hine (Head of Public Programmes, supported by Dr Michael and Anna Brynberg)
Stephanie Christodoulou (Programme Manager – Gallery Learning)
Helen Higgin (Oak Foundation Young People’s Programme Co-ordinator, part time, Thu-Fri)
Dr Anne Puetz (Programme Manager – Short Courses, part time)
Jackie Sullivan (Short Courses Administrator)

Libraries

Antony Hopkins (Kilfinan Librarian, Head of Book, Witt and Conway Libraries)

Book Library

View the Book Library people page

IT Department

Piers Moore (Information Technology Manager)
Sundip Lotay (Information Systems Administrator)
Ranjeet Kumar
Ben Jones

Digital Media

Tom Bilson (Head of Digital Media)

Slide Library

Nicholas Orchard (Librarian)
Jonathan Vickers

Gallery Shop / Front of House

Nigel Dickman (General Manager)
Caireen McGinn (Visitor Services and Operations Manager)

Share This

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Close
×