For a full list of academic staff view the Academic Staff page.

For a full list of gallery staff view Gallery Staff page.

Academic Registry


Dr Gareth Morgan (Academic Registrar)
Kat Curran (Student Record System and Data Manager)
Lisa Lu (Admissions and Enrolment Supervisor)
Alex Hawkins (Admissions and Enrolment Officer)
Carla Bull (Records and Assessment Officer)
Beverly Coates (Records and Assessment Officer)
Peter Dixon (Student and Staff Services Officer)
Dez Mendoza (Student and Staff Services Officer)
Petula Buck* (Registry Assistant) * temporary appointment

Staff Publications


Dr Karin Kyburz (Staff Publications)


 

Resources

 

Robert Thorpe (Director of Operations)

Finance
Graeme Hood (Head of Finance)
Wesley Clarke (Senior Finance Officer)
Anne Mackey (Finance Manager)
Alex Mitchell (Finance Assistant, Accounts Payable)
Sachin Shah (Finance Assistant, Accounts Receivable)

Facilities
Anthony Tyrrell (Facilities Manager)
Roger Bowman (Facilities Officer)
Justin Inniss (Accommodation and Bookings Officer)
Teresa Fogarty (Receptionist)
Susan Horsfield (Receptionist)

Human Resources
Anjum Saad (Human Resources Manager)
Comfort Macauley (Human Resources Assistant)


Research Forum


View the Research Forum people page


Development Office


View the Development Office contact page

 

Marketing and Communications


Michael Sherry (Head of Marketing and Communications)
Sue Bond (PR and Press Consultant)
Hannah Talbot (Gallery Marketing and Communications Manager)
Rosemary McAlonan (Institute Marketing and Communications Manager)
Eva Bensasson (Website Manager)


Public Programmes


For general enquiries please email education@courtauld.ac.uk

Henrietta Hine (Head of Public Programmes)
Sarah Green (Gallery Learning Programmer)
Meghan Goodeve (Oak Foundation Young People's Programme Co-ordinator, part time)
Alice Odin (Oak Foundation Young People's Programme Co-ordinator, part time)
Dr Anne Puetz (Programme Manager – Short Courses, part time)
Jackie Sullivan (Short Courses Administrator)


Libraries


Antony Hopkins (Kilfinan Librarian, Head of Book, Witt and Conway Libraries)


Book Library


View the Book Library people page


IT Department


Alasdair Sowerby (Information Technology Manager)
Sundip Lotay (Information Systems Administrator)


Digital Media


Tom Bilson (Head of Digital Media)



Slide Library


Nicholas Orchard
(Librarian)
Jonathan Vickers


Gallery Shop/ Front of House


Nigel Dickman
(General Manager)
Caireen McGinn (Visitor Services and Operations Manager)